Course |
Instructor |
AIE 330: History of Indian Education
|
Lara-Cooper
|
AIE 335: Social /Cultural Consideration
|
Lara-Cooper
|
ANTH 102: Introduction to the Anthropology of Language
|
Scoggin
|
ANTH 103: Biological Anthropology
|
Adams
|
ANTH 104: Cultural Anthropology
|
Adams
|
ANTH 105: Archaeology & World Prehistory
|
Ramsier
|
ANTH 302: Anthropology of Religion
|
Smith
|
ANTH 305: Hum Ev Bio, Diversity, Health
|
Glenn
|
ANTH 307: World Heritage and Archeology
|
Scoggin
|
ANTH 308: Sustainable Food Systems
|
Rasmussen
|
ANTH 318: Ethnography
|
Tilton
|
ANTH 332: Skeletal Biology & Forensics
|
Ramsier; Glenn
|
ANTH 350: Method & Theory in Archeology
|
Klessig
|
ANTH 354: Cultural Resource Management
|
|
ANTH 357: Field Archaeology
|
Carlson; Castro
|
ANTH 390: World Religions Cultural Seminar
|
Tabasum
|
ART 103A: Prehistoric to Medieval
|
Conley
|
ART 103B: Renaissance to Contemporary
|
Sheldon; Conley
|
ART 104J: Art in the United States
|
Sheldon
|
ART 104K: Africa, Oceania, the Americas
|
Sheldon
|
ART 105D: 3D Foundations
|
Schroeder
|
ART 122: Life Drawing I
|
Atherton
|
ART 250: Darkroom Photography
|
Maxon
|
ART 251: Photography I
|
Hootnick
|
ART 301: Topics in Western Art History
|
Woody
|
ART 303: Global Contemporary Art
|
Alderson
|
ART 304: Topics in American Art
|
|
ART 321: Drawing II
|
Atherton
|
ART 350: Ceramics: High Fire
|
Zdrazil
|
ART 356: Museum & Gallery Practices
|
Potter
|
ART 437: Professional Practices in Art
|
Maxon
|
Aviation (Marshall): Aviation instruction
|
Marshall
|
BA 105: Critical Thinking in Org.
|
Stumpf
|
BA 202: Personal and Family Financial Management
|
Byrne
|
BA 210: Legal Environment of Business
|
Sleeth-Keppler
|
BA 250: Financial Accounting
|
Qu
|
BA 252: Management Accounting
|
Byrne
|
BA 340: Principles of Marketing
|
Ray Chaudhury; Sleeth-Keppler
|
BA 360: Principles of Finance
|
Proulx; Byrne
|
BA 370: Principles of Management
|
Vizenor
|
BA 430: Introduction to New Ventures
|
Vizenor
|
BA 431: Global E-Commerce Entrepreneurship
|
Stumpf
|
BA 450: Intermed. Financial Account.
|
Qu
|
BA 496: Strategic Management
|
Gaines; Singh
|
BIOL 102: Human Biology
|
Burrell
|
BIOL 105: Principles of Biology
|
Wilson
|
BIOL 304: Human Genetics
|
Schroeder
|
BIOL 307: Evolution
|
Schroeder
|
BIOL 330: Principles of Ecology
|
Montgomery
|
BIOL 340: Genetics
|
Blackman; Wilson; Rutschow
|
BIOL 350: Cell Biology
|
Sprowles
|
BIOL 412: General Microbiology
|
Zhong
|
BIOL 430: Intertidal Ecology
|
Bourdeau
|
BIOL 433: Microbial Ecology
|
Cuellar Gempeler
|
BIOL 550: Phylogenetic Systematics
|
Vargas-Hernandez
|
BIOL 564: Transmission & Scanning Electron Microscopy
|
Cappuccio
|
BOT 105: General Botany
|
Tomescu; El-Abdallah
|
BOT 310: General Plant Physiology
|
Rutschow
|
BOT 330: Plant Ecology
|
Montgomery
|
BOT 350: Plant Taxonomy
|
Brandt
|
BOT 355: Lichens and Bryophytes
|
Steenbock
|
BOT 356: Phycology
|
Wade
|
CANN 120: Intro to Cannabis Studies
|
|
CANN 240: Global Cannabis
|
Dolphin
|
CD 109Y/109Z: Amer Sign Language Level I & II
|
Jackson
|
CD 251: Chldrn, Families & Their Comm
|
Coppock
|
CD 253: Prenatal & Infant Development
|
Callaway-Cole
|
CD 255: Early Childhood Development
|
Coppock
|
CD 257: Supervised Work with Children I
|
Callaway-Cole
|
CD 350: Life-Span Development
|
Rana
|
CD 355: Language Development
|
Lara-Cooper
|
CD 366: Exceptional Children/Families
|
You
|
CD 467: Working with Culturally Diverse Families
|
Mager
|
CD 469: Contemp Issues in Child Devlpm
|
Rana
|
CD 479: Policy Analysis & Advocacy
|
Mager
|
CHEM 107: Fundamentals of Chemistry
|
Burrell
|
CHEM 109: General Chemistry I
|
Cappuccio
|
CHEM 110: General Chemistry II
|
Till; Harmon
|
CHEM 228: Brief Organic Chemistry
|
Cappuccio
|
CHEM 310: Inorganic Chemistry
|
Monteiro
|
CHEM 324: Organic Chemistry
|
|
CHEM 330: Molecular Modeling
|
Monteiro
|
CHEM 341: Quantitative Analysis
|
Hurst
|
CHEM 361/362: Physical Chemistry I & II
|
Harmon
|
CHEM 370: Earth System Chemistry
|
Hurst
|
CHEM 434: Biochemistry I
|
Schineller
|
CHEM 438: Introductory Biochemistry
|
|
CHEM 441: Instrumental Analysis
|
Hurst
|
COMM 100: Fundamental Speech Communication
|
Hitchcock-Tinseth; Mackinney; Frye; Buller; Donaldson; Pearson
|
COMM 105: Intro to Human Communication
|
Paynton
|
COMM 108: Oral Interpretation
|
Mackinney
|
COMM 213: Interpersonal Communication
|
|
COMM 222: Intercultural Communication
|
Reitzel
|
COMM 300: American Public Discourse
|
Frye
|
COMM 309B/WS 309B: Gender and Communication
|
Buller
|
COMM 312: Group Communication
|
Paynton
|
COMM 324: Nonverbal Communication
|
Paynton
|
COMM 411: Organizational Communication
|
Paynton
|
COMM 415: Communication Theory
|
Paynton
|
CRGS 108: Pwr/Privilege:Gen/Race/Sex/Cls
|
Torres; Wallin-Sato
|
CRGS 313: Community Activism
|
Bernal
|
CRGS 321: Trans* Lives and Theory
|
Cannon
|
CRGS 360: Race, Gender & US Law
|
Marshall
|
CRGS 480: Intersectionality in STEM
|
Atienza
|
CRIM 125: Introduction to CJS
|
Ordner
|
CRIM 225S: Inequalities/Criminalization Tutorial
|
|
CRIM 325: Law and Society
|
Dolek
|
CRIM 410: Theories of Justice & Crime
|
Sugata
|
CRIM 420: Drugs and Society
|
Meisel
|
CRIM 430: Law and Dissent
|
Israel de Souza
|
CRIM 431: Juvenile Delinquency
|
|
CS 100: Critical Thinking W/ Computers
|
Sollers
|
CS 111: Computer Science Foundation 1
|
Kovitz
|
CS 112: Computer Science Foundation 2
|
Tuttle
|
CS 243: Architecture
|
Kovitz
|
CS 309: Computers and Social Change
|
Bogle
|
CS 312: Algorithms
|
Burgess
|
CS 328: Web Apps Using Databases
|
Tuttle
|
CS 346: Telecommunications & Networks
|
Tuttle
|
CS 356: Software Design Engineering
|
Bogle
|
CS 374: Operating Systems
|
Burgess
|
CS 458: Software Engineering
|
Bogle
|
CS 461: Computational Models
|
Burgess
|
DANC 303: Dance In World Cultures
|
Bergmann
|
EC 630: Socio-Cultural Dimension
|
Ammerman
|
ECON 104: Contemporary Topics in Econ
|
Luke
|
ECON 210: Principles of Economics
|
Matthews
|
ECON 305: International Economics and Globalization
|
Matthews
|
ECON 306: Econ of the Developing World
|
Wilson
|
ECON 309: Economics of a Sustainable Society
|
Fisher
|
ECON 310: Intermediate Microtheory & Strategy
|
Wilson
|
ECON 311: Intermediate Macroeconomics
|
Matthews
|
ECON 323: Economic History of the U.S.
|
Eschker
|
ECON 423: Environmental & NR Economics
|
Fisher
|
ECON 435: Principles of Money and Banking
|
Matthews
|
ECON 470S/570S: Sustainable Rural Economic Development
|
|
EDUC 682: Mixed Methods in Education Research
|
Aghasaleh
|
EED 723B: Integrated Math/Science in Elementary School
|
Weise
|
EED 728: History/Social Science in the Integrated Elementary Curriculum
|
Ballinger
|
ENGL 102/103: Composition and Rhetoric
|
Marsden; Lavrador; Egan; Heaney; Hernandez; Olsen; Ben-Zvi; Head; Sullivan
|
ENGL 104: Accelerated Comp and Rhetoric
|
Sullivan; Olsen; Ben-Zvi
|
ENGL 105: Literature, Media, and Culture
|
Marsden
|
ENGL 211: Intro Creative Writing
|
McKnight
|
ENGL 220: Representation Matters: Literature & Identity
|
Giannini
|
ENGL 240: Topics in World Literatures
|
Hernandez
|
ENGL 305: Postcolonial Literature/Decolonizing Perspectives
|
|
ENGL 306: Contemporary Fiction
|
Brown
|
ENGL 311: Creative Writing for Environmental Justice
|
|
ENGL 314: Creative Writing: Nonfiction
|
McKnight
|
ENGL 315: Creative Writing: Fiction
|
Brown
|
ENGL 316: Creative Writing: Poetry
|
McKnight
|
ENGL 328: Structure of American English
|
|
ENGL 336: U.S. Writers of Color
|
Accomando
|
ENGL 342: Special Topics in Shakespeare
|
Giannini
|
ENGL 344: Young Adult Literature
|
Hobbel
|
ENGL 350: Topics in British and Postcolonial Literatures
|
Winston
|
ENGL 420/520: Theories of Embodiment
|
Giannini
|
ENGL 460: Literary Editing
|
Hernandez
|
ENGL 600: Graduate Studies Introduction
|
Byrd
|
ENGL 605: Cultural Studies Introduction
|
Winston
|
ENGL/WS 308B: Gender and Literature
|
Marsden
|
ENGR 115: Intro to Env Resources Engr
|
Vergara; Alstone; Mousaviraad
|
ENGR 210: Solid Mechanics Statics
|
Lee
|
ENGR 225: Comp Methds for Env Engrng I
|
Ludka
|
ENGR 226: Comp Mthds for Env Engnring II
|
Yacob
|
ENGR 308: Technology & the Environment
|
Grafman
|
ENGR 313: Systems Analysis
|
Cashman; Sollers
|
ENGR 317: Dynamic Systems and Vibrations
|
Lee
|
ENGR 322: Envrnmntl Data Modeling & Anly
|
Vergara
|
ENGR 326: Computational Methods for Env Engnring III
|
Eschenbach; Lavrador
|
ENGR 330: Mech & Science of Materials
|
Steimel
|
ENGR 331: Thermo & Energy Systems
|
Mousaviraad
|
ENGR 333: Fluid Mechanics
|
Lang
|
ENGR 351: Introduction to Water Quality
|
Archibald
|
ENGR 416: Transport Phenomena
|
Ludka
|
ENGR 436/536: Solid Waste Engineering
|
Vergara
|
ENGR 440: Hydrology I
|
Archibald
|
ENGR 445/545: Water Resources Planning & Management
|
Eschenbach
|
ENST 195: Topics in Nature/Culture
|
Ray
|
ENST 295: Power/Privilege & Environment
|
González-Soto
|
ES 105: Intro to U.S. Ethnic Studies
|
Attallah
|
ES 106: Intro to Black Studies
|
Hatendi; Ransom
|
ES 107: Chican@/Latin@ Lives
|
Perez
|
ES 202: Hip Hop & the Black Experience
|
Ransom
|
ES 302: Asian American Studies: Intro
|
Atienza
|
ES 306: World Regions Cultural Studies
|
Attallah
|
ES 308: Multi-Ethnic Resistance (U.S.)
|
Monico
|
ES 310: U.S. & Mexico Border
|
Corral Rocha
|
ESM 105: Natural Resource Conservation
|
Dunk
|
ESM 200: Inscape and Landscape
|
Dunk
|
ESM 210: Public Land Use Policy Mgmt
|
|
ESM 301: International Environmental Issues & Globalization
|
Johnson
|
ESM 303: Natural History & Ecology
|
Montgomery
|
ESM 305: Environ Conflict Resolution
|
Arroyo; Benson
|
ESM 325: Environmental Law & Regulation
|
Marlow
|
ESM 353/453: Environmental Education and Interpretation
|
Tarlton
|
ESM 355: Princ of Ecologic Restoration
|
Benson
|
ESM 360 / WSHD 458/558: Intro to Envir Plan Methods
|
Stubblefield
|
ESM 365: Local Government Planning
|
Yost
|
ESM 425: Environment Impact Assessment
|
Kalt
|
ESM 450: Applied Environmental Education & Interpretation
|
Tarlton
|
ESM 455: Ecological Restoration Capstone
|
Lipe
|
FILM 102: Intro to Radio/TV/Film
|
|
FILM 109: Film Comedy Around the World
|
Cartier
|
FILM 260: Film Festival
|
Waugh
|
FILM 315: Filmmaking I
|
Cartier
|
FILM 350: Writing for Film
|
Jannetta
|
FILM 375: Filmmaking II
|
Lasley
|
FISH 300: Intro to Fishery Biology
|
Thiesfeld
|
FISH 310: Ichthyology
|
Marin Jarrin
|
FISH 311: Fish Physiology
|
Cuevas Uribe
|
FISH 410: Topics in Advanced Ichthyology
|
Bronson
|
FISH 460: Adv. Fish Conservation & Mgmt.
|
Buchheister
|
FISH 474: Conservation Genetics of F & W
|
Kinziger
|
FOR 130: Dendrology
|
Kerhoulas
|
FOR 131: Forest Ecology
|
Greene
|
FOR 210: Forest Measurements & Biometry
|
Hohl
|
FOR 222: Forest Health and Protection
|
Lee
|
FOR 311: Forest Mensuration & Growth
|
Hohl
|
FOR 315: Forest Management
|
Dagley
|
FOR 359: CA & US Forest Wildland Policy
|
Rynearson
|
FOR 374: Wilderness Area Management
|
Martin
|
FOR 432/532: Silviculture
|
Berrill
|
FREN 105: French Level I
|
Drew
|
FREN 107: French Level III
|
Stoll
|
GEOG 105: Human Geography
|
Koscielak
|
GEOG 301: International Environmental Issues & Globalization
|
Johnson
|
GEOG 311: Geographic Research and Writing
|
Perdue
|
GEOG 472: Topics in Regional Geography
|
|
GEOL 106: Earthquake Country
|
Admire
|
GEOL 109: General Geology
|
Levy
|
GEOL 210: Earth Systems History
|
Baughman
|
GEOL 300: Geology of California
|
Browne
|
GEOL 306: General Geomorphology
|
Michalak
|
GEOL 308: Natural Disasters
|
|
GEOL 332: Sedimentary Geology
|
Levy
|
GEOL 452: Glacial & Periglacial Process
|
Levy
|
GEOL 456/556: Hydrogeology
|
Curran
|
GERM 105: German Level I
|
Foley-Beining
|
GERM 107/207: German Language & Culture III
|
Foley-Beining
|
GSP 101: Geospatial Concepts
|
Rock
|
GSP 270: Geographic Information Science
|
Gara; Malloy
|
GSP 316: Cartography
|
Perdue
|
GSP 370: Intermediate Geographic Information Science (GIS)
|
Malloy
|
HED 231: Basic Human Nutrition
|
Bloedon
|
HED 342: Nutrition Athletic Performance
|
Bloedon
|
HIST 104: Western Civilization to 1650
|
Geck
|
HIST 105: Western Civ. Since 1650
|
Salcuni
|
HIST 110: U.S. History to 1877
|
QUEEN; Paulet; Mays
|
HIST 111: U.S. History Since 1877
|
Paulet; Geck; Salcuni
|
HIST 200: World Cultures & History to 1500
|
Geck
|
HIST 201: World Culture & History from 1500
|
Geck
|
HIST 210: Historical Methods
|
Cliver
|
HIST 322: The Age of Knights & Monks
|
QUEEN
|
HIST 338: Modern Chinese History
|
Cliver
|
HIST 339: Modern Japanese History
|
Cliver
|
HIST 350: History of the Soviet Union
|
|
HIST 371: Civil War & Reconstruction
|
Mays
|
HIST 383: California History
|
Mays
|
HIST 391: Special Topics and Interdisciplinary Studies in History
|
Marschke
|
HIST 393: Special Topics in Non-Western History
|
|
HIST 397: Weekend Workshop: Variable Topics
|
Dschida; Marschke
|
HIST 420: Interpreting History for Teachers
|
Dschida
|
INTL 100: Thinking Critically about Globalization
|
Matthews
|
INTL 210: Introduction to Int'l Studies
|
Jurat
|
INTL 220: Intro to Cultural Studies
|
Sebro
|
INTL 410: Global Issues Analysis
|
Matthews
|
JMC 134: Photojournalism
|
McKenna
|
JMC 302: Mass Media and Popular Arts
|
Cretser-Hartenstein
|
JMC 305: Global Media and Society
|
Cretser-Hartenstein
|
JMC 318: Media Research
|
Cretser-Hartenstein
|
JMC 323: Public Relations
|
Cretser-Hartenstein
|
JMC 328: Media Law
|
Juarez
|
JMC 354: Media Advertising
|
Cretser-Hartenstein
|
JMC 429: Advanced Public Relations
|
|
KINS 244: Medical Terminology
|
|
KINS 379: Exercise Physiology
|
Kwon
|
KINS 385: Adapted Physical Activity
|
Adams
|
KINS 386: Structural Kinesiology
|
Ogle
|
KINS 425: Strength & Conditioning
|
Kwon
|
KINS 456: Fitness Assessment and Exercise Programming
|
Kwon
|
KINS 474: Psychology of Sport & Exercise
|
Braithwaite
|
KINS 483: Evaluation Techniques of Kinesiology
|
Bloedon
|
KINS 484: Motor Development Motor Learn
|
Ogle
|
KINS 588: Optimizing Exercise Training
|
Kwon
|
LSEE 101: Foundations of Education
|
Miller
|
LSEE 211: Developmental Literacy
|
Conley
|
LSEE 212: Language and Literacy
|
Conley
|
LSEE 308: Algebra, Geometry, and Data in the Elementary Classroom
|
Lyons
|
LSEE 313: Science for Elementary Education
|
Gleason
|
LSEE 315: Social Studies for Elementary Education
|
Glaseroff
|
LSEE 316: LangArts for Elem School
|
Mercury
|
LSEE 317: Numb/Operations/Elem/Math
|
Lyons
|
LSEE 377: Educ Exceptional Individuals
|
Ryu
|
LSEE 443: Action Research I
|
Gleason
|
LSEE 475: Health and Physical Education
|
Parker
|
LSEE 713/714 EED 723: Integ Elem Sci & Math Edu II
|
Weise
|
LSEE 715: Integrated Art, Language Arts, and Social Studies I
|
Ballinger
|
LSEE 716: Integrated Art, Language Arts, and Social Studies II
|
Mercury
|
LSEE 754: Senior/Credential Capstone II
|
Sterner
|
MATH 101 / 101I-1 / 101T: College Algebra
|
Manor; Gent; Heese
|
MATH 102: Algebra & Elementary Functions
|
Heese
|
MATH 105: Calculus/Bio Sci & Nat Res
|
Nickle; Matsumoto
|
MATH 107: Introduction to Linear Algebra
|
Gent
|
MATH 109/110/210: Calculus I, Calculus II, & Calculus III
|
Freedman; Goetz; Johnson; Farmer; Sollers
|
MATH 245: Math Experimentation and Proof
|
Haag
|
MATH 253: Discrete Mathematics
|
Burgess
|
MATH 311: Vector Calculus
|
Freedman
|
MATH 313: Ordinary Differential Equation
|
Owens
|
MATH 315: Advanced Calculus
|
Freedman
|
MATH 344: Linear Algebra
|
Evans
|
MATH 381: Tutorial/Mathematical Proofs
|
Freedman
|
MUS 104: Intro to Music
|
Woods; Ryder
|
MUS 106J/107J: AM Jazz Band/Orchestra/Combos
|
Aldag
|
MUS 108G/109G: Beginning Acoustic Guitar
|
Trowbridge
|
MUS 108K/109K: Beginning Piano
|
Mineva
|
MUS 108V: Beginning Voice
|
Harrington
|
MUS 214: Theory I
|
Post
|
MUS 215: Theory II
|
Fabian
|
MUS 227: Studio Trumpet/St. Trumpet, Perf & Mus Ed
|
Cox
|
MUS 237: Studio Guitar
|
Trowbridge
|
MUS 238: Studio Composition
|
Post
|
MUS 301: Rock: An American Music
|
Aldag
|
MUS 302: Music in World Culture
|
Novotney
|
MUS 314: Theory III
|
Fabian
|
MUS 315: Theory IV
|
Post
|
MUS 320: Composition: Film Scoring
|
Post
|
MUS 323: Jazz Pedagogy
|
Aldag
|
MUS 334: Fundamentals of Conducting
|
Samet
|
MUS 349: Music History: 1750 to present
|
Bäckström
|
MUS 406/407 J & K: AM Jazz Band/Orchestra
|
Aldag
|
MUS 453: Career Skills for Musicians
|
Trowbridge
|
NAS 104: Intro to Nat American Studies
|
Mojado; Gregory; Reed; Siaosi
|
NAS 200: Indigenous People in US History
|
Curtis; Tena-Encarnacion
|
NAS 302: Oral Literature and Oral Tradition
|
Tena-Encarnacion
|
NAS 306: Indigenous Peoples of Americas
|
Ammerman
|
NAS 331: Indigenous Natural Resource Management Practices
|
Parker
|
NAS 332: Environmental Justice
|
Marshall
|
NAS 364: Federal Indian Law I
|
Marshall
|
NAS 692: Master's Project
|
Lipe
|
NRSG 348: Development for Prof Practice
|
Perris
|
NRSG 350: Pathophysiology for Nursing Practicum
|
Donahue (she/her)
|
NRSG 372: Health Assessment and Promotion Across the Lifespan
|
Perris
|
NRSG 390: Nursing Infomatics and Information Literacy and Competency
|
Donahue (she/her)
|
NRSG 460W: Nursing Leadership and Management Dynamics
|
Donahue (she/her)
|
NRSG 470: Community/Public Health Nursing
|
Donahue (she/her)
|
NRSG 490: Intro to Nursing Research
|
Donahue (she/her)
|
OCN 109: General Oceanography
|
O'Shea
|
PERMANENT RES.: Permanent Reserves
|
|
PHIL 100: Logic
|
Chandler
|
PHIL 104: Asian Philosophy
|
|
PHIL 106: Moral Controversies
|
Chandler
|
PHIL 302: Environmental Ethics
|
Cannon
|
PHIL 303: Theories of Ethics
|
Cannon
|
PHIL 304: Philosophy of Sex and Love
|
Bockover
|
PHIL 306: Race, Racism, & Philosophy
|
Shaeffer
|
PHYX 109/210/211: General Physics A, B, and C
|
West; Mitchell
|
PHYX 303: Life in the Universe
|
Mitchell
|
PHYX 315: Intro to Electronics
|
Gannett
|
PHYX 320: Modern Physics
|
|
PHYX 325: Thermal Physics
|
Mola
|
PHYX 451: Quantum Physics II
|
|
PSCI 110: American Government
|
Larson; Zerbe
|
PSCI 110 (Summer): American Government
|
Burkhalter
|
PSCI 160: California Institutions
|
Walters
|
PSCI 220: Intro to Political Theory
|
Meyer
|
PSCI 230: Introduction to Comparative Politics
|
Sebro
|
PSCI 240: Intro to Internat'l Relations
|
Zerbe
|
PSCI 303: Global Inequalities
|
Sebro
|
PSCI 306: Environmental Politics
|
Walters
|
PSCI 327: Radical Political Thought
|
Meyer
|
PSCI 410: U.S. Constitutional Law
|
Emenaker
|
PSCI 485W: Capstone Seminar in Politics
|
Meyer
|
PSYC 100: Psych of Critical Thinking
|
Howe; Frederick; Gold
|
PSYC 104: Intro Psychology
|
Haag
|
PSYC 109: Intro Psychological Statistics
|
Souter
|
PSYC 240: Foundations of Research Meth. in Psych
|
Graham
|
PSYC 300: Psychology of Gender
|
Haag
|
PSYC 302: Psychology of Prejudice
|
Gold
|
PSYC 306: Health Psychology
|
Graham; Kandus
|
PSYC 311: Developmental Psychology
|
Howe
|
PSYC 320: Behavior Analysis
|
Walmsley
|
PSYC 321: Intro Behavioral Neuroscience
|
Kandus
|
PSYC 322: Learning & Motivation
|
Sanchez
|
PSYC 323: Sensation and Perception
|
Hahn
|
PSYC 324: Cognitive Psychology
|
Sanchez
|
PSYC 335: Social Psychology
|
Gold
|
PSYC 337: Personality Theory & Research
|
Padrón
|
PSYC 338: Abnormal Psychology
|
Haag; Padrón
|
PSYC 342W: Application of Research Methods in Psychology
|
Gaffney
|
PSYC 414: Adolescence and Young Adulthood
|
Duskin
|
PSYC 436: Human Sexuality
|
Graham
|
PSYC 454: Interviewing & Counslng Tech
|
Padrón; Petullo
|
PSYC 473: Substance Use and Addiction
|
Gahtan
|
PSYC 484: Culture and Diversity in Psych
|
Duskin
|
PSYC 486: History & Systems of Psychology
|
Howe
|
PSYC 487: Evolutionary Psychology
|
Gahtan
|
PSYC 518: Advanced Developmental Psychopathology
|
Haag
|
PSYC 588: Regression/Multivariate Topics
|
Gaffney
|
PSYC 608: Advanced Assessment/Case Presentation
|
Miller
|
PSYC 617: Cognitive Assessment II Cognitive/ Biological Bases of Behavior
|
Miller
|
PSYC 638: Diagnosis of Mental Disorders
|
Petullo
|
PSYC 641: Res Methds: Philos & Design
|
Gaffney
|
PSYC 654: Interviewing and Counseling Techniques
|
Petullo
|
PSYC 655: Social-Behavioral Evaluation
|
Ajina
|
PSYC 656: Couples Therapy
|
Petullo
|
PSYC 657: Group Counseling and Group Psychotherapy
|
Aigner
|
PSYC 659: Mental Health in K-12 Schools
|
Ajina
|
PSYC 660: Law and Ethics in Psychology
|
Aigner
|
PSYC 669: Legal and Ethical Foundations in School Psychology
|
Salata
|
RAMP: RAMP
|
Smith; Martinez; Solares
|
REC 210: Recreation Leadership
|
Wood
|
REC 220: Leisure Programming
|
|
REC 302: Inclusive Recreation
|
Rice
|
REC 315: Travel Industry Management
|
|
REC 320: Organization, Administration, and Facility Planning
|
Bloedon
|
REC 383: Rescue Diver
|
Goshorn
|
REC 420: Legal & Fin Aspects Recreation
|
Pachmayer
|
REC 430: Outdoor Leadership Expedition
|
|
REC 455: Internship and Career Workshop
|
Pachmayer
|
REC 481: Recreation Practicum
|
Monk
|
RRS 306: Wildland Resource Principles
|
Golder
|
RRS 420: Introduction to Animal Science
|
|
RS 104: Asian Religions
|
Corigliano
|
RS 105: World Religions
|
Biondo
|
RS 341: Spiritual Traditions of India
|
Corigliano
|
RS 361: Environment and Religion
|
|
RS 393: Religion in Myth, Culture, and Experience: Special Topics
|
Corigliano
|
SCI 100: Becoming a STEM Professional in the 21st Century
|
Kiemnec-Tyburczy; Black; LeDoux-Bloom
|
SCI 501: Research Methods and Planning
|
Kane
|
SED 712: Teaching and Learning in Secondary Schools
|
Ballinger
|
SED 741: Secondary Curriculum Instruction: Social Studies
|
Ballinger
|
SED 743: Content Area Literacy
|
Miller
|
SED 754: Secondary Seminar: Social Studies
|
Ballinger
|
SOC 104: Introduction to Sociology
|
Eichstedt
|
SOC 225S: Social Issues and Action
|
Martinek
|
SOC 282L: Sociological Statistics Lab
|
Ordner
|
SOC 302: Forests & Culture
|
Ordner
|
SOC 306: The Changing Family
|
Martinek
|
SOC 320: Environmental Sociology
|
Ordner
|
SOC 330: Social Deviance
|
Israel de Souza
|
SOC 350: Social Movements
|
Eichstedt
|
SOC 382: Intro to Social Research
|
Meisel; Martinek
|
SOC 410: Contemporary Social Theory
|
Virnoche
|
SOC 475: Community Organizing
|
Ordner
|
SOC 482: Internship
|
Whitley
|
SOC 492: Senior Thesis
|
Meisel
|
SOC 584: Qualitative Research Methods
|
Virnoche
|
SOC 650: Race, Ethnicity, & Gender
|
Sugata
|
SOC 665: Community, Ecology and Social Action
|
Israel de Souza
|
SOIL 104: Sustainable Agriculture
|
Berg
|
SOIL 260: Introduction to Soil Science
|
Swenson
|
SOIL 360: Origin Classification of Soils
|
Marshall
|
SOIL 465: Soil Microbiology
|
|
SOIL 467: Soil Physics
|
Marshall
|
SPAN 105/106: Spanish Language & Culture I&II
|
Dean; Raich
|
SPAN 207: Spanish Language & Culture IV
|
Raich
|
SPED 705: Multicultural Special Educ
|
Ryu
|
SPED 706: Applied Behavior Analysis for Teaching
|
Ryu
|
SPED 709: Curr & Instruction:Mathematics
|
Baker
|
SPED 711: Curr & Instrct: Sci & Soc Stds
|
Weise
|
SPED 777: Education of Exceptional Individuals
|
Zeppegno
|
STAT 108: Elementary Statistics
|
Kim; Savage; Overholser
|
STAT 109: Introductory Biostatistics
|
Payer
|
STAT 333: Linear Regression Models/ANOVA
|
Kim
|
SW 101: Intro to SW & SW Institutions
|
Cole
|
SW 330: Social Work Policy
|
McClure; O'Neill
|
SW 340: Intro to Social Work Methods
|
Misch; Cellitti; Dempster
|
SW 341: Social Work Methods II
|
Dempster; Cellitti; Misch
|
SW 350: Human Behavior and the Social Environment I
|
Owens; Cirincione O'Connor
|
SW 382: Social Work Research
|
McClure; O'Neill
|
SW 420: Decolonizing Social Work with Indigenous Communities
|
|
SW 583: Research II: Qualitative & Indigenous Research Methods
|
McClure
|
SW 643: AGP: Community & Organization
|
McClure
|
SW 648: AGP: Advanced Clinical Practice
|
Bowen
|
SW 651: AGP: Indigenous Peoples
|
Bradshaw
|
SW 659: Advanced Child Welfare Training Seminar
|
Trochtenberg
|
TA 105: Acting 1
|
Lescher
|
TA 307: Theatre of the Oppressed
|
Robison
|
TA 340: Theatre History and Criticism I
|
Peters Gonzalez
|
WLDF 210: Intro to Wldlfe Conserv & Admn
|
Black
|
WLDF 301: Principles of Wildlife Management
|
Wan
|
WLDF 311: Wildlife Techniques
|
Sinn
|
WLDF 422: Wildlife Management (Mammals)
|
Szykman Gunther
|
WLDF 430: Ecol/Mgmt Wetland Habitats
|
|
WLDF 450: Principles Wildlife Diseases
|
Brown
|
WLDF 460: Conservation Biology
|
Wan
|
WLDF 468: Spatial Wildlife Ecology
|
Wan
|
WLDF 475: Wildlife Ethology
|
|
WLDF 580: Behavioral Ecology
|
Szykman Gunther
|
WS 106: Intro to Women's Studies
|
Hatendi
|
WS 107: Women, Culture, History
|
Attallah
|
WS 303: Anticolonial Women's Movements
|
Marshall
|
WS 309B: Gender and Communication
|
Buller
|
WS 320: Act to End Violence Seminar
|
Bernal
|
WS 340: Ecofeminism
|
Marshall
|
WSHD 310: Hydrology & Watershed Management
|
Stubblefield
|
ZOOL 110: Introductory Zoology
|
Bronson
|
ZOOL 113/312: Human Physiology
|
Slay
|
ZOOL 270: Human Anatomy
|
Giacomini
|
ZOOL 310: Animal Physiology
|
Szewczak
|
ZOOL 314: Invertebrate Zoology
|
Craig
|
ZOOL 325: Advanced Behavioral Neuroscience
|
Frederick
|
ZOOL 354: Herpetology
|
Marks
|
ZOOL 356: Mammalogy
|
Pavan
|
ZOOL 370: Comp Anatomy of Vertebrates
|
Reiss
|
ZOOL 476: Prin of Animal Development
|
Kiemnec-Tyburczy
|